SCCA TE/TT Event #3 Thunderhill East
Results of Time Attack - Reno SCCA Championship Event 3


Pos PIC No. Name Overall BestTm In Session Class Make Hometown Sponsor Points
1 1 80 Bob Murillo 2:00.003 TA 2 Race 2 R GT2 2003 Porsche GT3 Cup/White Santa Cruz CA Lacet 21 10
2 1 79 Greg Thiessen 2:01.571 TA 2 Race 1 M1 2019 Porsche / SPARKS NV GregsRaceParts.com 10
3 1 52 James Sean Thibodaux 2:03.497 TA 2 Race 1 U1 1998 Ford Mustang/Red/Black Fallon NV Black Helmet Racing 10
4 1 7 Larry Cooper 2:03.773 TA 1 Race 2 VP 3 1965 Ford GT40/Black/Orange Sparks NV Half Bald 10
5 1 17 Jim Rappaport 2:04.843 TA 2 Race 1 S1 Chevrolet Corvette zo6/Blue Reno NV 10
6 1 28 Robert Harper 2:06.310 TA 1 Race 2 U2 2010 BMW 335i/white Lincoln CA "Forgeline 10
7 2 55 Ray Cunningham 2:08.237 TA 1 Race 3 U1 Subaru sti/black RENO NV DRC Race craft 8
8 1 377 Gene Hedrick 2:08.807 TA 2 Race 1 TTS 2019 Ford Ecoboost Mustang/Ruby Red santa rosa CA 10
9 1 2 Dennis Losher 2:10.784 TA 1 Race 2 VFSR 1965 Beach MK4-B Series II/Blue Twain Harte CA Losher Engineering 10
10 1 44 Noel Ameele 2:10.994 TA 1 Race 2 R P2 1997 AMAC AM-7/yellow Auburn CA 10
11 1 43 Roger Jacobson 2:11.439 TA 2 Race 1 S2 2003 Chevrolet corvette z06/yellow Reno NV Sparks Kiwanis 10
12 1 91 ryan grow 2:12.045 TA 2 Race 1 T3 2017 Subaru WRX/Blue Elk Grove CA GarageStar 10
13 2 5 John Crumley 2:12.349 TA 1 Race 1 S1 2017 Lotus Evora/Yellow Crystal Bay NV Automotion 8
14 1 13 Matthew Singler 2:12.942 TA 2 Race 1 M2 2018 Subaru BRZ tS/Blue Red Bluff CA 10
15 2 51 Sam McCord 2:13.699 TA 2 Race 2 U2 1988 Mazda Rx7/Black Reno NV N/A 8
16 2 749 JESS CLARK 2:13.938 TA 2 Race 1 T3 2016 Scion FR-S/Kahki Reno NV 8
17 1 47 Anthony Ta 2:14.263 TA 2 Race 2 S3 2020 Ford Mustang Ecoboost/White Reno NV 10
18 2 71 James Moss 2:14.650 TA 2 Race 2 S3 2016 Ford Focus RS/Blue Sunnyvale CA 8
19 1 411 Jared Norman 2:14.754 TA 2 Race 1 M4 1998 Honda Civic/White/gray FAIRFIELD CA Ultra Racing USA 10
20 1 57 Ed Reichley 2:15.180 TA 2 Race 3 T1 2006 Chevrolet Corvette Z06/Yellow Sparks NV 10
21 3 24 Cooper Broll 2:15.285 TA 2 Race 1 U2 2022 Toyota GR86/ Truckee CA 6
22 4 56 Daniel Hayward 2:15.641 TA 2 Race 1 U2 1987 BMW 325is/Black Reno NV 5
23 1 127 Chad Ellison 2:17.169 TA 1 Race 2 R SM 1991 Mazda miata/white Carson City NV 10
24 2 71 Daniel Kulas 2:17.388 TA 1 Race 3 R SM 1995 Mazda Miata/Red Sunnyvale CA 8
25 1 9 Lucas French 2:18.149 TA 1 Race 3 S6 1991 Mazda Miata/Grey Citrus Heights CA French Family Racing 10
26 2 25 Caitlyn Singler 2:18.920 TA 2 Race 3 M4 2017 Subaru BRZ/Yellow Red Bluff CA 8
27 3 13 Eric Broili 2:19.655 TA 1 Race 2 S3 2008 Volvo C30/Red Reno NV Automotion service & repair 6
28 2 92 Scott Knauf 2:20.193 TA 1 Race 2 S6 2012 Nissan Juke/White Reno NV Your Mom 8
29 4 42 Ian Kono 2:21.375 TA 2 Race 2 S3 2006 Lexus IS350/Gray Reno NV 5
30 3 31 Gregory Martin 2:22.808 TA 1 Race 2 R SM 1990 Mazda Miata/Brown Rancho Cordova CA 6
31 4 9 Robert Bucher 2:23.021 TA 1 Race 3 R SM 1991 Mazda Miata/Red/ white McKinleyville CA 5
32 1 52 Michael Lella 2:25.678 TA 2 Race 2 R P1 2016 Stohr WF1/Scarlet Red Groveland CA "Beneath A Scarlet Sky 10
Generated on 9/13/2022 03:32 PM