Reno Sports Car Club Of America
Solo Round 2 Class Results
Event date: 08-April-2018

Open Classes - differences are based on PAX times
ClassPntsTSCCA#DriverCarRaw TimeClass TimeDiffFrom 1stBest RunRun 1Pen 1Run 2Pen 2Run 3Pen 3Run 4Pen 4
Group 1 (HS,STH,GS,ES)10ES7Steve WalcoAlpha59.67646.9650.0000.000366.196DNF62.49659.676
8GS80Jon RiceMustang60.34147.4280.4630.463237.344DNF60.34166.690DNF
0STH25Andrew SilvaFocusDNFDNF262.171DNF24.416DNF
Group 2 (FS,DS,CS)10DS15Patty EvansMini49.71039.4700.0000.000350.210149.329149.710
8DS5John EvansMini50.44840.0560.5860.586351.62151.01350.448
6DS22Kelly MartensenWRX51.18740.6420.5861.172251.43051.18751.1883
5FS522Maggie ElorzaBMW Thing51.90541.3680.7261.898353.62551.567151.905
4FS47Anthony TaG3753.10242.3220.9542.852355.30553.923253.102
Group 3 (BS,STS,AS,STX,SS)10BS117Kevin VeesSTI51.83341.8810.0000.000320.733DNF52.233551.833
8AS7Bob WilliamsonCorvette51.61542.0150.1340.134353.80152.09351.615
6BS27Nick ClarkeSTi52.24742.2160.2010.335354.558153.90352.247
5AS43Roger JacksonCorvette53.57243.6081.3921.727257.85053.57253.939
4STX22Jay SharpeCooper58.17947.3003.6925.419361.735DNF60.82758.179
Group 4 (STR,FSP,STU,ESP)10STU101Mick LevineFocus51.27842.2530.0000.000151.27848.652DNF48.630DNF53.481
8STR21Jim UchytilS200051.63842.4980.2450.245249.678249.638149.3342
6STR42Rick GimlinMiata52.78543.4420.9441.189352.905152.124152.785
Group 5 (SMF,DSP,SSR,CSP,BSP,CP,ASP)10DSP84Roxanne FertittaCooper50.94842.5420.0000.000371.088DNF52.212150.948
8DSP48Michael FertittaCooper51.02142.6030.0610.061252.20251.02150.7973
6DSP64Marcus SacchettiBRZ56.33847.0424.4394.500355.531DNF54.472154.3381
Group 6 (SM,SSP,EP,DP,FP,BP,SSM,SU,CAMS)10TSM32Cameron DrudgeSTI48.10040.4140.0000.000348.868248.34148.100
8TSM39Kevin WeissBlue Beast48.78240.9870.5730.573349.395148.578148.782
6SM23Eric O'ConnorRSTi49.30342.0551.0681.641348.939DNF48.669249.303
5SSM976Sutee DismanopnarongS200050.14443.6751.6203.261350.400250.668150.144
4SSP812Bob MilesCorvette55.64047.4053.7306.991358.972DNF57.18755.640
Group 11 (CAMT,CAMC)10CAMC15Roger PetchMustang49.42940.3340.0000.000251.400249.42949.693
8CAMC69Kyle ThomasCamero59.10648.2307.8967.896255.403455.106253.3493
Group 13 (W)10W818Shawnda PurdySti50.76850.768351.851150.666150.768

Novice Class - differences are based on raw times
ClassPnts#DriverCarRaw TimeDiffFrom 1stBest RunRun 1Pen 1Run 2Pen 2Run 3Pen 3Run 4Pen 4
N1025Matthew Wong370Z55.3050.0000.000155.30556.161356.532
N530Colin FranklinJCW56.4671.1621.162256.188254.467155.0341
N565Sean KiernanS456.5630.0961.258273.109DNF56.56355.063DNF
N5143James MilesChallenger58.7952.2323.490324.713DNF61.70858.795
N551Bruce EmensM459.2280.4333.923373.049DNF45.731DNF59.228