Reno Sports Car Club Of America
Solo Round 1 Class Results
Event date: 07-April-2018

Open Classes - differences are based on PAX times
ClassPntsTSCCA#DriverCarRaw TimeClass TimeDiffFrom 1stBest RunRun 1Pen 1Run 2Pen 2Run 3Pen 3Run 4Pen 4Run 5Pen 5Run 6Pen 6
Group 1 (HS,STH,GS,ES)10STH25Andrew SilvaFocus51.27341.5820.0000.000451.867154.931351.766151.27352.23151.1241
8GS80Jon Rice55.22543.4071.8251.825659.25956.99957.00057.62257.21155.225
6ES7Steve Walco56.51244.4751.0682.893621.569DNF57.932DNF58.97959.107157.56256.512
Group 2 (FS,DS,CS)10DS5John EvansMini47.17937.4600.0000.000649.218248.045148.12848.12948.16847.179
8DS15Patty EvansMini47.89738.0300.5700.570548.91449.05048.38248.22347.89747.8541
6FS41Matt RoyM348.88038.9570.9271.497651.34349.183148.857149.14648.99248.880
5DS22Kelly MartensenWRX49.06438.9570.0001.497552.078150.18649.88650.03149.06449.2141
4FS522Maggie ElorzaBMW Thing49.45939.4190.4621.959352.818350.36149.45951.455450.601DNF48.9642
3FS47Anthony TaG3750.67340.3860.9672.926652.617150.741151.117150.74851.82450.673
2CS0Rachel Kerswill852.90442.5882.2025.128152.90452.196352.0801
Group 3 (BS,STS,AS,STX,SS)10AS7Bob WilliamsonCorvette49.51040.3010.0000.000653.21650.82951.06950.41049.79449.510
8BS27Nick ClarkeSTi50.20140.5620.2610.261562.03852.361150.92750.66350.20150.6701
6BS88Jay PearsonS200050.25540.6060.0440.305551.746251.81950.36051.137150.25557.2541
5AS43Roger JacksonCorvette50.37941.0090.4030.708653.30551.89454.134251.19150.72850.379
Group 4 (STR,FSP,STU,ESP)10STR1Josh BauderS200047.49139.0850.0000.000348.94348.36347.49148.933248.70648.2741
8STR21Jim UchytilS200047.53339.1200.0350.035349.477248.25947.53347.050247.490147.755
6STU101Mick LevineFocus49.57540.8501.7301.765651.98051.56751.15850.24950.009149.575
5STR42Rick GimlinMiata50.28741.3860.5362.301352.11552.20150.28750.82850.203150.462
4TFSP92Scott KnaufSunny54.69244.1212.7355.036658.435255.80357.758154.84455.22554.692
Group 5 (SMF,DSP,SSR,CSP,BSP,CP,ASP)10DSP48Michael FertittaCooper48.42140.4320.0000.000651.02751.893149.11448.500149.57148.421
8DSP84Roxanne FertittaCooper50.07141.8091.3771.377653.11950.78250.40649.453151.535150.071
Group 6 (SM,SSP,EP,DP,FP,BP,SSM,SU,CAMS)10TSM39Kevin WeissBlue Beast45.93438.5940.0000.000647.578346.336146.12446.91347.274245.934
8SM23Eric O'Connor46.99740.0881.4941.494448.918DNF47.774150.164246.99748.175DNF52.887DNF
6SSP812Bob MilesCorvette50.85543.3283.2404.734551.80551.05951.50151.59750.85551.258
5SSM101Ray SwansonMr250.13143.6640.3365.070265.74850.13151.1141
4SSM10Brian DoyleMr251.62244.9631.2996.369250.930DNF51.622
Group 11 (CAMT,CAMC)10CAMC15Roger PetchMustang47.30938.604560.996DNF59.407DNF47.88247.45747.30947.775
Group 13 (W)10W32Cameron DrudgeSTI45.13745.1370.0000.000549.17446.41147.07946.84145.13745.961
8W818Shawnda PurdySti48.01048.0102.8732.873649.14748.68749.52748.977149.39048.010
6W66Don SmithMiata52.86052.8604.8507.723654.494153.29553.264253.91253.099152.860

Novice Class - differences are based on raw times
ClassPnts#DriverCarRaw TimeDiffFrom 1stBest RunRun 1Pen 1Run 2Pen 2Run 3Pen 3Run 4Pen 4Run 5Pen 5Run 6Pen 6
N1025Matthew Wong51.6090.0000.000659.70953.25652.69754.921253.40751.609
N553Wendy LariosSti52.8081.1991.199619.952DNF54.65953.39152.89427.018DNF52.808
N576Josh TuttleKimera53.1000.2921.491658.335DNF54.34054.08154.18253.684DNF53.100
N511Jesse Limoninfinity53.3580.2581.749360.448DNF54.69353.358
N5143James MilesPup54.1330.7752.524356.85654.93954.13354.83355.440255.116
N595Max Duda54.2090.0762.600655.25954.61856.128354.32154.42554.209
N562Gordan LoydCooper S54.2430.0342.634457.010154.674154.48354.24354.500154.781
N533Travis Leiknesswrx54.7360.4933.127261.77054.73653.3501
N542Greg LoydMini54.9910.2553.382658.05056.235156.22420.297DNF55.22454.991
N552Mustafa HafeezToyota56.5701.5794.961567.14757.44656.72957.9964256.570
N544Steve HuybersCorvette56.6030.0334.994660.81259.35657.50157.39056.65156.603
N577Reno Tischler240Z56.6950.0925.086457.511359.59657.57656.69556.70556.768